Previous Award Winners

Outstanding Community Support Award

2015 - Charles Jago Sports Centre
2014 - Nancy Harris
2013 - Pacific Sport Northern BC
2012 - Pacific Institute for Sport Excellence
2011 - Rhonda Konishi and Save on Foods
2010 - Douglas College
        - Comox Recreation Centre
2009 - Patrick Harris
2008 - Tong Louie Surrey Family YMCA
2007 - McRoberts Leadership Class
2006 - Kinsmen Club of Prince George
2005 - Ronald McDonald House Charities
2004 - Rick Hansen Man in Motion Foundation
2003 - Panago Pizza
2002 - Pinetree Community Centre
2001 - Medichair Northern BC
2000 - Douglas College

Official of the Year

2015 - Tracy Hoot
2014 - Kevin Bowie
2013 - Tony Muro
2012 - Jim Campbell
2011 - Conston Parchment
2010 - Kevin Bowie
2009 - Dean MacKinnon
2008 - Fred Gunn
2007 - Laurie Wong
2006 - Fred Gunn
2005 - Dean MacKinnon
2004 - Fred Riel
2003 - Tony Muro
2002 - Jim Campbell
2001 - Brian Cullinaine
2000 - Dean MacKinnon

Volunteer of the Year

2015 - Fannie Smith
2014 - Karin Kratz
2013 - Gerry Kripps
2012 - Mitch Kosterman (Langley)
2011 - Karin Kratz (Comox)
2010 - Jean Luc Lagan (Victoria)
2009 - Tyler Tingle (Kamloops)
2008 - Dean Brokop 
2007 - Karen Townsend (Nanaimo)
2006 - Nancy Harris (PG)
2005 - Bert Abbott (Nanaimo)
2004 - Kathy Newman
2003 - Janet Dunn
2002 - Dave Malek
2001 - Nancy Harris, Sonja Gaudet
2000 - George Boshko

Coach of the Year

2015 - Makiko Harada
2014 - Simon Cass
2013 - Arley McNeney
2012 - Joe Higgins
2011- Brad Hagkull
2010 - Peter Taylor
2009 - Peter Taylor
2008 - Marni Abbott-Peter
2007 - Peter Taylor
2006 - Tim Frick
2005 - Emily Herd
2004 - Michelle Stilwell
2003 - Marni Abbott
2002 - Tim Frick
2001 - Peter Taylor
2000 - Gaby Gasztonyi
1999 - Pat Harris

Junior Athlete of the Year

2015- Joel Ewert
2014 - Ben Hagkull
2013 - Jack Kosterman
2012 - Erin Higgins
2011 - Jack Kosterman
2010 - Nathan Bragg
2009 - Avril Harris
2008 - Matthew Ficocelli
2007 - Steph Park
2006 - Deion Green
2005 - Sunera Samarakoon
2004 - Sunera Samarakoon
2003 - Avril Harris
2002 - Mark Saunders
2001 - Nick Konishi

Male Athlete of the Year

2015 - Alphonsus To
2014 - Avril Harris
2013 - Deion Green
2012 - Richard Peter
2011 - Bo Hedges
2010 - Ross MacDonald
2009 - Bo Hedges
2008 - Patrick Anderson
2007 - Bo Hedges
2006 - Jaimie Borisoff
2005 - Erik Hagreen
2004 - Richard Peter
2003 - Richard Peter
2002 - Jaimie Borisoff
2001 - James Treuer

Female Athlete of the Year

2015 - Amanda Yan
2014 - Shira Standfield
2013 - Amanda Yan
2012 - Wendy Jansen
2011 - Jessica Vliegenthart
2010 - Janet McLachlan
2009 - Janet McLachlan
2008 - Shira Standfield
2007 - Elisha Williams
2006 - Misty Thomas
2005 - Carrie Linegar
2004 - Jennifer Krempien
2003 - Trish Nicholson
2002 - Marni Abbott
2001 - Carrie Linegar

MJ Boudreault Award

2015 - Ryleigh Bissenden
2014 - Ross MacDonald
2013 - Alphonsus To
2012 - Bryan Shore
2011 - Bo Hedges

Kenny Hall Spirit Award 

2015 - Ben Hamilton
2014 - Paula Higgins
2013 - Avril Harris 

Special Recognition Award

2011 - Frances McLean